Election Summary Report EMS 5/15/2015 03:06:17   Lake County, Indiana 2015 Municipal Primary Election Election Date: 5/5/2015 M- # OF Machine Ballots 35292 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 382 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 6918 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 382 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 42212  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 241122  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 359       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
327 32 0 359 100.00% Philip Cicero
 
VOTES= 340       (D) Town Council W 2 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
312 28 0 340 100.00% Rick Dingey
 
VOTES= 350       (D) Town Council W 4 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
321 29 0 350 100.00% Charles (Chuck) Becker
 
VOTES= 452       (D) Town Council W 6 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
237 25 0 262 57.96% David Keith Crane, Jr.
180 10 0 190 42.04% Wilbur (Bill) Cox
 
VOTES= 846       (D) Mayor Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
694 152 0 846 100.00% David D.F. Uran
 
VOTES= 741       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
599 142 0 741 100.00% Donna Catalano
 
VOTES= 1,355       (D) City Council At Lg Crown Point VOTE FOR 2
554 129 0 683 50.41% Timothy Grzych
544 128 0 672 49.59% Bill Feder
 
VOTES= 170       (D) City Council Dist 1 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
138 32 0 170 100.00% Chad J. Jeffries
 
VOTES= 197       (D) City Council Dist 3 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
162 35 0 197 100.00% Andrew S. Kyres
 
VOTES= 109       (D) City Council Dist 4 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
90 19 0 109 100.00% Tina M. Stath
 
VOTES= 145       (D) City Council Dist 5 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
98 47 0 145 100.00% Gina Lazzaro
 
VOTES= 5,884       (D) Mayor East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
1527 826 0 2353 39.99% Mary Morris Leonard
13 8 0 21 0.36% Clemmie T. Jones, Jr.
19 12 0 31 0.53% Roberto (Fisherman Bob) E. Mendoza
266 67 1 334 5.68% Rosa Maria Rodriguez
2362 782 1 3145 53.45% Anthony Copeland
 
VOTES= 5,400       (D) City Clerk East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
2302 865 2 3169 58.69% Adrian Santos
1268 540 0 1808 33.48% Margaret Gomez
295 128 0 423 7.83% Veronica Perez
 
VOTES= 4,491       (D) City Court Judge East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
3253 1236 2 4491 100.00% Sonya Morris
 
VOTES= 12,804       (D) City Council At Lg East Chicago VOTE FOR 3
685 195 0 880 6.87% Jesus (Luis) Ortiz, Jr.
990 550 0 1540 12.03% Samuel Smith, Jr.
457 137 0 594 4.64% Kimberly A. Poland
1717 689 1 2407 18.80% Juda S. Parks
677 239 1 917 7.16% Louis Vasquez III
911 524 0 1435 11.21% Benita White-Arnold
1226 470 1 1697 13.25% Richard (Rich) Medina
555 214 0 769 6.01% Cathy Wojas Serrano
1365 647 1 2013 15.72% Kenny (Coach) Monroe
432 120 0 552 4.31% Juan A. Puente
 
VOTES= 821       (D) City Council Dist 1 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
238 51 0 289 35.20% Patrick G. Rodriguez, Sr.
234 61 0 295 35.93% Myrna Maldonado
195 42 0 237 28.87% Monica Guzman Gonzalez
 
VOTES= 787       (D) City Council Dist 2 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
587 102 2 691 87.80% Lenny Franciski
75 21 0 96 12.20% John G. Nauracy III
 
VOTES= 976       (D) City Council Dist 3 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
298 150 0 448 45.90% Robert Coop Battle
253 143 0 396 40.57% Terence (Terry) Hill
80 52 0 132 13.52% Eddie G. Tucker
 
VOTES= 1,337       (D) City Council Dist 4 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
364 179 0 543 40.61% Christine Vasquez
61 20 0 81 6.06% Jesus (Jesse) Rodriguez III
348 123 0 471 35.23% Ruby (Ms.) Powell-Flowers
41 29 0 70 5.24% Ricardo (Rick) Garcia
135 37 0 172 12.86% Christine M. Russell
 
VOTES= 796       (D) City Council Dist 5 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
372 150 0 522 65.58% Robert Garcia
200 74 0 274 34.42% Rosendo Cuevas
 
VOTES= 884       (D) City Council Dist 6 East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
203 164 0 367 41.52% Gilda Orange
129 75 0 204 23.08% Drake Morris
95 35 0 130 14.71% Deneitrice (Lady) Hill
89 94 0 183 20.70% Marcelo Garcia
 
VOTES= 11,820       (D) Mayor Gary VOTE FOR 1
617 71 0 688 5.82% Joe L. White
890 218 0 1108 9.37% Jim Nowacki
117 10 0 127 1.07% Dean A. Hensley, Sr.
781 89 0 870 7.36% Robert L. (Mr. Buggs) Buggs, Sr.
7743 1284 0 9027 76.37% Karen M. Freeman-Wilson
 
VOTES= 9,583       (D) Clerk Gary VOTE FOR 1
8196 1387 0 9583 100.00% Suzette Raggs
 
VOTES= 9,849       (D) City Court Judge Gary VOTE FOR 1
8439 1410 0 9849 100.00% Deidre L. Monroe
 
VOTES= 28,961       (D) City Council At Large Gary VOTE FOR 3
3537 559 0 4096 14.14% Irene King
458 90 0 548 1.89% Paris Harris
3770 667 0 4437 15.32% Richard D. Ligon
5245 813 0 6058 20.92% Ragen H. Hatcher
934 218 0 1152 3.98% Carlos Tolliver
4599 796 0 5395 18.63% Kyle W. Allen, Sr.
364 40 0 404 1.39% Jason Arndt
3884 675 0 4559 15.74% Ronald (Ron) G. Brewer, Sr.
1230 228 0 1458 5.03% Macarthur Drake
690 164 0 854 2.95% Alter Jean Moss
 
VOTES= 2,563       (D) City Council District 1 Gary VOTE FOR 1
320 25 0 345 13.46% Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
526 65 0 591 23.06% Mildred Shannon
519 71 0 590 23.02% Herbert (Herb) Smith
355 43 0 398 15.53% Eric Ezell Reaves
571 68 0 639 24.93% Rebecca (Becky) Wyatt
 
VOTES= 1,774       (D) City Council District 2 Gary VOTE FOR 1
841 124 0 965 54.40% Michael L. (Coach) Protho
322 49 0 371 20.91% Ebony Tillman
359 79 0 438 24.69% Lorenzo (Peanut) Davis, Jr.
 
VOTES= 2,040       (D) City Council District 3 Gary VOTE FOR 1
702 114 0 816 40.00% Tracy Lewis Coleman
1015 209 0 1224 60.00% Mary Brown
 
VOTES= 2,175       (D) City Council District 4 Gary VOTE FOR 1
767 185 0 952 43.77% Carolyn D. Rogers
528 101 0 629 28.92% Norman Bailey
501 93 0 594 27.31% Colin McCullough
 
VOTES= 1,374       (D) City Council District 5 Gary VOTE FOR 1
86 7 0 93 6.77% John (Henry) Hall
62 10 0 72 5.24% Keishawna Key-Tatum
151 17 0 168 12.23% Carl C. Jones
252 55 0 307 22.34% LaBrenda King-Smith
22 1 0 23 1.67% Corey S. French
17 2 0 19 1.38% Hamblin (Pee Wee) Ward, Jr.
97 11 0 108 7.86% Linda Collins-Brown
22 4 0 26 1.89% Samuel I. Jones
492 66 0 558 40.61% Linda Barnes-Caldwell
 
VOTES= 1,655       (D) City Council District 6 Gary VOTE FOR 1
276 82 0 358 21.63% Ronier L. Scott
282 29 0 311 18.79% Dwight A. (Twin) Williams
465 59 0 524 31.66% LaVetta Sparks-Wade
29 6 0 35 2.11% Larona (Ronnie) Carter
52 2 0 54 3.26% Marcus A. Lyons
162 49 0 211 12.75% Darryl Redmond, Sr.
152 10 0 162 9.79% Sheleita R. Miller
 
VOTES= 549       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Griffith VOTE FOR 1
502 47 0 549 100.00% Karl Grimmer
 
VOTES= 460       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
420 40 0 460 100.00% Larry D. Stassin
 
VOTES= 503       (D) Town Council Ward 2 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
451 52 0 503 100.00% Wally Hartman
 
VOTES= 474       (D) Town Council Ward 4 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
439 35 0 474 100.00% Eddie (Ed) Gonzalez
 
VOTES= 676       (D) Town Council Ward 5 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
289 18 0 307 45.41% Martin (Marty) Michels
35 6 0 41 6.07% Roy Baldwin
288 40 0 328 48.52% Michael T. Ball
 
VOTES= 8,479       (D) Mayor Hammond VOTE FOR 1
1596 269 0 1865 22.00% Homero (Chico) Hinojosa, Jr.
5615 999 0 6614 78.00% Thomas M. McDermott, Jr.
 
VOTES= 7,033       (D) Clerk Hammond VOTE FOR 1
5983 1050 0 7033 100.00% Robert J. Golec
 
VOTES= 6,947       (D) City Court Judge Hammond VOTE FOR 1
5894 1053 0 6947 100.00% Jeffrey Harkin
 
VOTES= 19,550       (D) City Council At Lg Hammond VOTE FOR 3
1305 236 0 1541 7.88% Antonio Raoul Daggett, Sr.
3920 657 0 4577 23.41% Daniel P. Spitale
2879 564 0 3443 17.61% Carolyn B. Jackson
4266 715 0 4981 25.48% Robert A. (Bob) Markovich
4227 781 0 5008 25.62% Janet Venecz
 
VOTES= 1,713       (D) City Council District 1 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
598 89 0 687 40.11% Joseph (Roby Joe) Boguszewicz
887 139 0 1026 59.89% Mark Kalwinski
 
VOTES= 744       (D) City Council District 2 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
62 18 0 80 10.75% Alexis (Al) Avila
327 67 0 394 52.96% Pedro (Pete) Torres
228 42 0 270 36.29% Jack Uylaki
 
VOTES= 1,424       (D) City Council District 3 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
544 107 0 651 45.72% Anne Herbert
609 164 0 773 54.28% Anthony Higgs
 
VOTES= 1,240       (D) City Council District 4 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
1061 179 0 1240 100.00% William J. Emerson, Sr.
 
VOTES= 1,397       (D) City Council District 5 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
1209 188 0 1397 100.00% Michael Opinker
 
VOTES= 1,515       (D) City Council District 6 Hammond VOTE FOR 1
778 109 0 887 58.55% ScOtt M. Rakos
555 73 0 628 41.45% Linda Verduzco
 
VOTES= 1,770       (D) Mayor Hobart VOTE FOR 1
1523 247 0 1770 100.00% Brian K. Snedecor
 
VOTES= 1,669       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Hobart VOTE FOR 1
1416 253 0 1669 100.00% Deborah A. Longer
 
VOTES= 1,681       (D) City Court Judge Hobart VOTE FOR 1
1441 240 0 1681 100.00% William J. Longer
 
VOTES= 3,715       (D) City Council At Large Hobart VOTE FOR 2
1069 170 0 1239 33.35% Matthew Claussen
1114 177 0 1291 34.75% Monica Wiley
437 53 0 490 13.19% Gregory Lollis
617 78 0 695 18.71% Brian F. Bruce
 
VOTES= 262       (D) City Council District 1 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
226 36 0 262 100.00% Jerry Herzog
 
VOTES= 564       (D) City Council District 2 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
277 14 0 291 51.60% Josh Huddlestun
247 26 0 273 48.40% Pete Mendez
 
VOTES= 333       (D) City Council District 3 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
287 46 0 333 100.00% P. Lino Maggio
 
VOTES= 308       (D) City Council District 4 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
279 29 0 308 100.00% Dave Vinzant
 
VOTES= 463       (D) City Council District 5 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
195 25 0 220 47.52% William (Bob) Krebes
13 6 0 19 4.10% Dave Spott
163 61 0 224 48.38% John G. Brezik
 
VOTES= 1,855       (D) Mayor Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
131 18 0 149 8.03% Ray Ostrander
5 1 0 6 0.32% Robert Gutzmer
229 25 0 254 13.69% Keith Soderquist
1340 106 0 1446 77.95% Christopher A. Anderson
 
VOTES= 1,784       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
651 51 0 702 39.35% Joseph G. Castellanos
505 52 0 557 31.22% Brenda Samuels
204 25 0 229 12.84% Karen E. Curtis
278 18 0 296 16.59% Myrta (Sylvia) Pedroza
 
VOTES= 1,782       (D) City Court Judge Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
744 47 0 791 44.39% Carrie Castro
896 95 0 991 55.61% Josh Matejczyk
 
VOTES= 3,039       (D) City Council At Lg Lake Station VOTE FOR 2
315 19 0 334 10.99% Todd A. Rogers
233 19 0 252 8.29% Tracy Ralph
233 20 0 253 8.33% Kim (Klimek-Riley) Robison
652 64 0 716 23.56% Neil Michael Anderson
508 52 0 560 18.43% Esther Rocha-Baldazo
139 14 0 153 5.03% Jack T. Shockley
364 29 0 393 12.93% Jason L. Pedroza
341 37 0 378 12.44% Garry A. Szostek
 
VOTES= 435       (D) City Council Dist 1 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
28 0 0 28 6.44% James H. Evans, Jr.
11 2 0 13 2.99% E. (Omega) Lazur
14 4 0 18 4.14% Pat (Silverthorn) Alexander
53 3 0 56 12.87% John McDaniel
299 21 0 320 73.56% Carlos Luna
 
VOTES= 388       (D) City Council Dist 2 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
133 13 0 146 37.63% Don J. Huddleston
66 5 0 71 18.30% Jeff Richmond
166 5 0 171 44.07% Josie Collins
 
VOTES= 272       (D) City Council Dist 3 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
257 15 0 272 100.00% Fred P. Williams
 
VOTES= 337       (D) City Council Dist 4 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
81 2 0 83 24.63% Harry N. Pedroza, Jr.
111 6 0 117 34.72% Matthew S. Arts
121 16 0 137 40.65% Ericka Castillo
 
VOTES= 331       (D) City Council Dist 5 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
139 43 0 182 54.98% Rick Long
143 6 0 149 45.02% Ruben Mendez
 
VOTES= 281       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Lowell VOTE FOR 1
209 72 0 281 100.00% Judith Walters
 
VOTES= 284       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
99 31 0 130 45.77% Randy G. Hall, Jr.
114 40 0 154 54.23% Michael Gruszka
 
VOTES= 253       (D) Town Council Ward 3 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
191 62 0 253 100.00% Will Farrellbegg
 
VOTES= 1,523       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
1314 209 0 1523 100.00% Eugene M. Guernsey
 
VOTES= 1,347       (D) Town Court Judge Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
1150 197 0 1347 100.00% Gina L. Jones
 
VOTES= 519       (D) Town Council Ward 1 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
116 17 0 133 25.63% L. J. Crist
95 24 0 119 22.93% Andrew Sylwestrowicz
241 26 0 267 51.45% Don Spann
 
VOTES= 377       (D) Town Council Ward 2 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
68 19 0 87 23.08% Lori Vorkapich
260 30 0 290 76.92% Richard L. Hardaway
 
VOTES= 334       (D) Town Council Ward 3 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
240 44 0 284 85.03% Carol Miano
30 20 0 50 14.97% Donna M. McGee
 
VOTES= 484       (D) Town Council Ward 4 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
233 67 0 300 61.98% Margaret A. Uzelac
156 28 0 184 38.02% Tom Goralczyk
 
VOTES= 229       (D) Town Council Ward 7 Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
61 10 0 71 31.00% Nathaniel (Nate) Cain
73 4 0 77 33.62% Leonard White
76 5 0 81 35.37% Roxanne M. LaMarca
 
VOTES= 312       (D) Clerk-Treasurer New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
241 71 0 312 100.00% Lori (Newsom) Reno
 
VOTES= 274       (D) Town Council W 1 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
206 68 0 274 100.00% Jimmy Gibson
 
VOTES= 292       (D) Town Council W 2 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
224 68 0 292 100.00% Pamela Richard
 
VOTES= 386       (D) Town Council W 3 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
159 60 0 219 56.74% Sharon Szwedo
31 7 0 38 9.84% John (Johnny G) Grabos
112 17 0 129 33.42% Donald J. Phelps, Sr.
 
VOTES= 317       (D) Town Council W 4 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
247 70 0 317 100.00% Susan (Sue) Pelfrey
 
VOTES= 288       (D) Town Council W 5 New Chicago VOTE FOR 1
219 69 0 288 100.00% Brenda Swallow
 
VOTES= 288       (D) Town Council At Lg St John VOTE FOR 2
224 64 0 288 100.00% Mike Moore
 
VOTES= 279       (D) Town Council Ward 2 St John VOTE FOR 1
211 68 0 279 100.00% Patrick Connelly
 
VOTES= 850       (D) Mayor Whiting VOTE FOR 1
706 144 0 850 100.00% Joe Stahura
 
VOTES= 772       (D) Clerk-Treasurer Whiting VOTE FOR 1
634 138 0 772 100.00% John Haynes
 
VOTES= 778       (D) City Court Judge Whiting VOTE FOR 1
639 139 0 778 100.00% Ann P. Likens
 
VOTES= 1,609       (D) City Council At Lg Whiting VOTE FOR 2
502 96 0 598 37.17% Chris Sarvanidis
351 54 0 405 25.17% John R. Strabavy
489 117 0 606 37.66% Shawn M. Turpin
 
VOTES= 486       (D) City Council District 1 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
237 36 0 273 56.17% Ken Zubeck
153 60 0 213 43.83% Thomas A. Bercik
 
VOTES= 196       (D) City Council District 2 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
169 27 0 196 100.00% Rebeca Unate Michko
 
VOTES= 191       (D) City Council District 3 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
155 36 0 191 100.00% Thomas (Tom) Michniewicz
 
VOTES= 239       (D) City Council At Lg Winfield VOTE FOR 5
46 36 0 82 34.31% James (Jim) Simmons
45 36 0 81 33.89% Joseph (Joe) P. Gacsy
40 36 0 76 31.80% George Walton
 
VOTES= 530       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
488 42 0 530 100.00% Amy (Sund) Gross
 
VOTES= 512       (R) Town Council Ward 2 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
470 42 0 512 100.00% John C. Foreman
 
VOTES= 532       (R) Town Council Ward 4 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
490 42 0 532 100.00% Ralph J. Miller
 
VOTES= 667       (R) Town Council Ward 6 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
242 22 0 264 39.58% Carl D. Sprehe
372 31 0 403 60.42% Gregory (Greg) Parker
 
VOTES= 675       (R) Town Council Ward 7 Cedar Lake VOTE FOR 1
301 33 0 334 49.48% Gordon Dickson
319 22 0 341 50.52% Thomas J. Frick
 
VOTES= 1,086       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
560 75 0 635 58.47% Kristie L. Dressel
413 38 0 451 41.53% John S. Manis
 
VOTES= 933       (R) City Court Judge Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
835 98 0 933 100.00% Kent A. Jeffirs
 
VOTES= 1,742       (R) City Council At Lg Crown Point VOTE FOR 2
534 64 0 598 34.33% Chris N. Retson
435 49 0 484 27.78% Rich Day
585 75 0 660 37.89% ScOtt D. Evorik
 
VOTES= 149       (R) City Council Dist 1 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
54 7 0 61 40.94% Chuck Doppler
77 11 0 88 59.06% L. Todd Cliborne
 
VOTES= 197       (R) City Council Dist 2 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
187 10 0 197 100.00% Robert Clemons
 
VOTES= 227       (R) City Council Dist 4 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
197 30 0 227 100.00% Laura Sauerman
 
VOTES= 287       (R) City Council Dist 5 Crown Point VOTE FOR 1
247 40 0 287 100.00% Carol Drasga
 
VOTES= 51       (R) Mayor East Chicago VOTE FOR 1
44 7 0 51 100.00% Arthur Santos, Sr.
 
VOTES= 49       (R) City Council At Lg East Chicago VOTE FOR 3
42 7 0 49 100.00% Carl L. Dahlin, Jr.
 
VOTES= 179       (R) Mayor Gary VOTE FOR 1
119 60 0 179 100.00% Charles R. Smith
 
VOTES= 286       (R) City Council At Large Gary VOTE FOR 3
101 52 0 153 53.50% Douglas Grimes
85 48 0 133 46.50% Jayson H. Reeves
 
VOTES= 154       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Griffith VOTE FOR 1
147 7 0 154 100.00% George Jerome
 
VOTES= 125       (R) Town Council Ward 1 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
122 3 0 125 100.00% Glen (Bud) Gaby
 
VOTES= 140       (R) Town Council Ward 2 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
135 5 0 140 100.00% Larry Ballah
 
VOTES= 154       (R) Town Council Ward 3 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
148 6 0 154 100.00% Rick Ryfa
 
VOTES= 152       (R) Town Council Ward 4 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
144 8 0 152 100.00% Patricia (Pat) Schaadt
 
VOTES= 151       (R) Town Council Ward 5 Griffith VOTE FOR 1
144 7 0 151 100.00% Tony F. Hobson
 
VOTES= 446       (R) Mayor Hammond VOTE FOR 1
399 47 0 446 100.00% Humberto Prado
 
VOTES= 88       (R) City Council District 3 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
16 10 0 26 29.55% Matthew D. Teller
52 10 0 62 70.45% David R. Hill
 
VOTES= 45       (R) City Council District 4 Hobart VOTE FOR 1
43 2 0 45 100.00% Jeremy Baldridge
 
VOTES= 115       (R) Mayor Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
109 6 0 115 100.00% Edward A. (Ed) Peralta
 
VOTES= 103       (R) City Council At Lg Lake Station VOTE FOR 2
98 5 0 103 100.00% James Busch
 
VOTES= 20       (R) City Council Dist 3 Lake Station VOTE FOR 1
20 0 0 20 100.00% John E. Zukoski
 
VOTES= 156       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Lowell VOTE FOR 1
92 25 0 117 75.00% Gina M. Steward
31 8 0 39 25.00% Don Defrance
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Town Council Ward 1 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
108 29 0 137 100.00% Rick Kelley
 
VOTES= 137       (R) Town Council Ward 5 Lowell VOTE FOR 1
110 27 0 137 100.00% Edgar Corns
 
VOTES= 113       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Merrillville VOTE FOR 1
98 15 0 113 100.00% Ric Holtz
 
VOTES= 757       (R) Clerk-Treasurer St John VOTE FOR 1
264 84 0 348 45.97% Michelle (Mickey) Haluska
306 103 0 409 54.03% Bethany (Beth) Hernandez
 
VOTES= 1,056       (R) Town Council At Lg St John VOTE FOR 2
437 133 0 570 53.98% Mike Forbes
367 119 0 486 46.02% Mark Barenie
 
VOTES= 724       (R) Town Council Ward 1 St John VOTE FOR 1
313 98 0 411 56.77% Stephen Hastings
231 82 0 313 43.23% Ruza (Rose) Hejl
 
VOTES= 643       (R) Town Council Ward 2 St John VOTE FOR 1
487 156 0 643 100.00% Christian J. Jorgensen
 
VOTES= 18       (R) City Council District1 Whiting VOTE FOR 1
14 4 0 18 100.00% Bryan Ciers
 
VOTES= 143       (R) Clerk-Treasurer Winfield VOTE FOR 1
84 59 0 143 100.00% Rick Anderson
 
VOTES= 672       (R) Town Council At Lg Winfield VOTE FOR 5
89 57 0 146 21.73% Timothy (Tim) J. Clayton
69 47 0 116 17.26% Gerald T. Stiener
51 41 0 92 13.69% Anthony Clark
62 18 0 80 11.90% David E. Mikkola
72 50 0 122 18.15% David M. Anderson
63 53 0 116 17.26% Donald C. Samburg
 
VOTES= 11,432       Gary School Referendum VOTE FOR 1
4515 570 0 5085 44.48% Yes
5299 1048 0 6347 55.52% No
 
VOTES= 1,166       River Forest School Referendum VOTE FOR 1
707 96 0 803 68.87% Yes
313 50 0 363 31.13% No
 
VOTES= 1,967       Hanover School Referendum VOTE FOR 1
932 121 0 1053 53.53% Yes
801 113 0 914 46.47% No
 
 
INLAKP15 Page 1 of 1